Privacy Policy

Welcome to visit the “Japan Salonaise Association official website” (hereinafter referred to as our website).

This Privacy Statement (“Policy”) applies to the website located at salone-ze.sg and applies to all users accessing our website. In this Policy, the terms “JSA Singapore,” “we,” and “us” refers to SALONAISE SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
Personal information is private and therefore we are committed to safeguarding your privacy and ensuring that all necessary security measures are firmly in place.

1, The information we collect from you
When you visit our website, we collect your IP address and standard web log information. When you sign up our course registration form the below information will be collected from you:
1. Name
2. Email address
3. Telephone number

2, The information we do not collect from you
We do not collect or store your financial information e.g Bank account information, Credit/Debit card information with us.

3, How we use your information
The information we collect allow us to understand your need and interest to help us to deliver a consistent and personalized experience for you. We may use your information to:
1. Provide, maintain and improve our services.
2. Communicate with you about the services your request, process booking, transactions and send you related information, including confirmations and reminders.
3. Provide service and support and administrative messages.
4. Respond to your comments, questions, requests and provide customer service.
5. Personalize and improve the Services and provide advertisements, content or features that match user profiles or interests.
6. Update you on new products and services.

4, With whom we share your information
Although, we do not make your personal details available to others, we may use or share your information with third-party vendors who provide services or functions on our behalf e.g payment processing, deliveries. Third-party vendors will only have access to information only as needed to perform their functions. You are advice to review third-party vendors privacy policies to ensure that you understand and are comfortable with their practices concerning your personal information

5, How We Protect Your Information
We are based in the Singapore and the information we collect is governed by Singapore law. We adhere closely to the guidelines provided by the Singapore’s government Personal Data Protection Act. The Personal Data Protection Act will ensure a baseline standard of protection for personal data across the economy by complementing sector-specific legislative and regulatory frameworks.

6, Changing Your Information
You can review and change personal information related to your use of our website (such as your name and contact information). Do contact or email us when you need to change personal information.

7, Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review our privacy policy from time to time.

8, How we use cookies
In order to provide you with the best service, our website will place and access our cookies on your computer. If you do not wish to accept the writing of cookies, you can set the privacy level in the browser function item you use.

9, External Links
This website may link you to third-party sites. Should you choose to visit their sites, it is recommended that you should review their privacy policies to understand their procedures for collecting, using, and disclosing of personal information. We will not be responsible for their privacy policies.

10, Security
We take reasonable measures, including administrative, technical, and physical safeguards, to protect information about you from loss, theft, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

11, Contact Us
We welcome your questions, comments and concerns about privacy.
SALONAISE SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.
120 Robinson Road #12-01 (S068913)
Tel: +65 6812 5746
Email: singaporeoffice@salone-ze.net